jump to main menu jump to subject menu jump to content jump to footer
go image

Division Director

Greg Thomas


Insurance Agent and Agency Services
200 East Gaines Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0318
Bureau of Licensing
(850) 413-3137
Bureau of Investigation
(850) 413-3136
design placeholder only

List of Florida Registered Navigators

Please click here to see the important note below

Name
Florida Registration Number
2015 Certified Navigator
Andres Acosta 1377965      
Eva Adan 1359581      
Deborah Agurcia 1356375      
Lawrence Albano 1356649 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Doris Allen 1354020 University of South Florida (PCAN-Healthy Start) 407.595.1035
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Juanita Alvarez Mainster 1356476 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.281.2782
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Analise Alvarez 1381456 University of South Florida (Florida CHAIN) 407.340.0844
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Sammy Alzofon 1409461      
Jessica Aragon 1355503      
Bruce Arbelaez 1358166      
Concepcion Arenas 1362299      
Oscar Arostegui 1361376      
Joice Asato 1358211      
Lesage Augustin 1438976 Cognosante, LLC 305.299.6941
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Laetitia Badio 1435825 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 786.531.8165
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Richelle Baker 1356884      
Jerline Baltimore 1378861      
Darnell Barber-Moye 1169361 University of South Florida (PCAN-Healthy Start) 407.595.1035
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ernesthy Barnichta 1378533      
Judith Barry 1355510      
Samantha Benjamin 1356427 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.244.7669
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Nancy Bennett 1376512 University of South Florida (PCAN-Lake Cares) 352.630.8542
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Shelley Berry 1369997 University of South Florida (90 Works) 850.630.9082
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jessica Berumen 1399116 University of South Florida 813.974.0176
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ruth Bessant 1383567 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation) 813.995.1066
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jacquelyn Bishop 1358808      
Khrystil Black 1379608 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
David Block 1352848      
Sheryl Boddy 1441034 University of South Florida 941.544.6611
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Michelle Bohning 1440203 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 561.319.8602
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Pamela Bojec 1358210      
Vanessa Bonet 1361050 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation-BayCare Health System) 863.292.4107
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lidia Borges 1375198      
Guy Bourraine 1441173 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7757
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Nikolene Bradbury Player 1435607 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida-McGregor Clinic) 239.334.9555
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
LaShaunda Braynen 1376637      
Laura Brennaman 1434815 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 239.634.4411
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Avon Broadnax 1434400 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0846
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lynette Brooks 1356647 Cognosante, LLC 305.970.0057
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Cory Brown 38375      
Cynthia Brown 1365903      
Georgette Brown 1352926 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 772.223.4962
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jessica Bryant 1367281 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kara Bryant 1351080      
Susan Burke 1416622 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.4223
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jasmine Burney 1370534      
Adam Bushman 408291      
Wilmary Camacho 1432571 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Anna Camburn 1359239      
Daniela Campos 1352345 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Yamila Campos 1378040      
Gabriela Canadas 1359277      
Maylin Candina 1352346      
Isaura Cantos 1378027      
Sandra Cardenas 1441108 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lowell Carmony 1365053      
Anaelis Casanova 1432574 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Joyce Case 1353751      
Liza Cennamo 1440596 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Esther Cespedes 1440724 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Leann Chaney 1435547 University of South Florida (United Way of Brevard) 321.631.2740
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Shannon Charles 1356602      
Margeaux Chavez 1379071      
Debbie Chen 1365878      
Sonia Chesnut 1358444      
Chelsea Cicero 1356006      
Orlando Clarke 1366041 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Karen Clay 1356380      
Rolanda Cole 1360951 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lisa Colen 1361397      
Mark Collins 1435197 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 239.245.1658
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Brandi Cooney 1352869      
Mabel Coro 1438974 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Maria Coro 1371378      
Shatavia Cotton 1435867 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.4223
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Alexander Coya 68331 Cognosante, LLC 305.725.5399
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jane Coyle-Hart 1356778      
Erika Crisp 1435587 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.252.4504
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Myrian Crissien 1357101      
Elsie Crowell 1356010      
Dora Cruz 871752 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Tiaangela Curry 1360085      
Jaclyn Dallman 1355545      
Aisha Darius 1382401 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Scott Darius 1364329      
Christal Davie 1441206 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 904.307.3752
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Yolande Deburgo 1435808 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Bobby Decker 1354237      
Violene Deguerre-Jean 1407757 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.6252
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lourdine Delphonse 1371332      
Claudia Demaster 1432520 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Angela DeMonbreun 1359927 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.762.8613
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Joseph Dennett 79698      
Rachelle Desamours 1356600      
Sandy Desty 1384699      
Alina Diaz 1364191 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.335.2115
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
John Diaz 1377942      
Jose Diaz 1360316 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.1623
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Yanelis Diaz 1358816      
Andy Diaz-Ramos 1359305 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Melissa Dixon 1351061      
Diana Dornelly 1435086 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Teresa Drake 1356478      
Sophy Dufat 1359276      
Chantal Dumond 1438955 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rawanda Dunnom 1359275      
Sonia Duran Paez 1378310      
Katelynn Dworsky 1369277      
Cecilia Edwards 1371335      
Juanita Edwards 1355128 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marjorie Edwards 828393 Cognosante, LLC 954.433.5743
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Vaudreuil Elizee 1361984 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ida Eskamani 1355667      
Lorena Estrella 1355516 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 866.547.2793
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Stephanie Estrella 1367429 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 866.547.2793
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Stacey Etienne 1439325 University of South Florida (Health Council of South Florida) 305.592.1452
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Minerva Eva 1438975 Cognosante, LLC 305.753.3643
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Samantha Fender 1435972 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 239.322.9678
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Monica Fernandez 1378207      
Alejandra Ferris 1441520 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Mary Fisher 1355291      
Ruburns Flanquin 1377232      
John Foley 1355465      
Julienne Fontes 1358645      
Juan Franceschi 1441729 Cognosante, LLC 786.398.1714
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Waple Francois 1438956 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7757
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Yvette Frias 1435042 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Catherine Fuhrman 116230 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation) 813.995.1066
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Molli Fulkerson 1439924 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 904.993.6243
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Fernando Fundora 1440951 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kenny Gaboton 991940 SRA International, Inc. 321.947.7673
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Roxana Galera 1352344      
Alexander Garcia 112111 Cognosante, LLC 305.220.5021
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Giancarlo Garcia 1376441 Cognosante, LLC 305.924.4863
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marisa Garcia 1359911      
Juan Genao-Homs 1437343 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 904.322.4479
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Veronica Gilbert 1360935      
Hugo Godoy 1357217      
Idalia Gomez 1359479 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation-Healthy Start Coalition of Hillsborough County) 813.514.0726
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Miralvys Gomez 1352077      
Adianez Gonzalez 1357227      
Alice Gonzalez 1368209      
Cristina Gonzalez 551270      
Edith Gonzalez 1434407 SRA International, Inc. 407.802.4668
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Monica Gonzalez 1370531      
Jose Gonzalez-Sandoval 1363044      
Temple Goodman 1375057      
Nadine Gousse 527432      
Diana Graves 1434403 SRA International, Inc. 407.286.4254
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Quanesha Green 1360615      
Nadine Gregoire Jackson 1361885      
David Grissett 936635 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 904.200.2033
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kellie Grissom 1362197      
Lisa Grossman 1356087      
Daisy Guerra 1352096      
Danna Guerra 1368797      
Pierre Guillet 1356771 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Dina Gutierrez 1374785      
Patricia Guttu 1352033 University of South Florida (HCSEF-HANDS Clinic) 772.332.4727
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Dinotra Guyton 1435842 Cognosante, LLC 786.234.0652
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Dolores Guzman 389607 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.762.8605
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rosaly Guzman 1354640 University of South Florida (PCAN-Healthy Start) 407.300.3197
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Nini Hadwen 1351829 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Melanie Hall 1361395 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation) 813.428.4653
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jeannette Hamersmith 1378854 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 352.278.6155
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marsha Hanley 1365802      
John Bill Hanson 1375366 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Arndreeta Harris 1364641 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation- REACHUP, Incorporated) 813.399.0383
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kevin Harris 1436589 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 323.300.0185
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jacqueline Hart 942830 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 239.300.0959
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rich Hatfield 1352193      
Wendy Hathaway 1354013 University of South Florida 813.974.9088
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marcia Hayden 1353559 University of South Florida (Health Council of Southeast Florida) 561.844.4220
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kathryn Heidisch 1365353      
Keith Heinly 1087744 University of South Florida (United Way of Brevard) 321.631.2740
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Nikole Helvey 1356732      
Angela Hendry 1373554      
Daniel Hernandez 1371675      
Edward Hernandez 1370982      
Elizabeth Hernandez 1358589 University of South Florida (Broward Regional Heatlh Planning Council-Hispanic Unity of Florida) 407.580.7155
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Heather Hernandez 1352542      
Onaney Hernandez 1354669 University of South Florida (PCAN-Healthy Start) 407.595.1720
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Taimi Hernandez 1356627      
Jerry Hill 1379757 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 407.345.9286
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kimberly Hill 1435823 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.294.7424
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jaime Hinote 117371 University of South Florida (WellFlorida-Palms Medical Group) 352.463.2374
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lynn Hoganson 1359604 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 407.756.0800
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Keri Hoskins 1358207      
Dameka Howard 1359163      
Kathryn Hudson 1358825      
Orlando Hulse 1359292 University of South Florida (PCAN-Primary Care Access Network) 310.925.2875
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Christina Hurtado-Chavez 1370463      
Maria Iglesias 1368907      
Sandra Iglesias 1352879 University of South Florida (HCSEF-Treasure Coast Food Bank) 772.489.3034
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kettlyne Israel 1374626      
Tangela Jackson 906861      
Claudia Jacobs 1367945      
Xonjenese Jacobs 1352904 University of South Florida 813.727.8906
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Theresa James 1354709      
Japhe Jean Claude 796353 University of South Florida (Urban League of Palm Beach County) 561.568.2876
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carline Jean-Baptiste 1441211 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.4223
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Gregory Jenkins 1356614 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.338.7729
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jenna Jennings 1371515      
Maria Jimenez de Armas 1356501 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation- Hispanic Services Council) 813.936.7700
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jarib Jimenez 1358700      
Alexia Johnson 1433147 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Talonda Johnson 1365464 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 904.731.3752
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Morgana Jones 1371773 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Tina Jones 1353046      
Laquanda Jordan 1356890      
Samantha Joseph 1429858 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rachel Kohl 1357112 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.762.8606
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Cynthia Kravitch 576647      
Coralis Laboy 1433690 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lynnette Lacy 1360315      
Carlyne Lafontant 1441981 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.3169
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Frantz Lajeunesse 1367169 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 561.541.5302
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lourdes Laneau 1441745 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.3169
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Elizabeth Latortue 1441516 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7757
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Dagma Leblanc 1364824      
Angela Leduc 1373004      
Judith Leon-Anaya 1435892 Cognosante, LLC 786.427.7757
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Loveline Lestage 1356386 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jeanette Lestage-Desir 1441515 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.4223
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Susan Leversee Grossman 910834      
Christian Lexima 1358491 University of South Florida (HCSEF-Legal Aid Society) 561.655.8944
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Pedro Limas 1358802 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kendry Liranza Sanchez 1372116      
Rebecca Litwiler 1355235      
Cecilia Llanes 1359580      
Carmen Lopez 1433987 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rachael Lott 873181 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Melissa Loughlin 1358492      
Ronnie Lovler 1355921 University of South Florida (WellFlorida-SRAHEC) 386.462.1551
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Gerline Lubin 1356636      
Betzaida Lugo 1358474      
Pamela Lukas 1362806 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marielle Lyde 822820 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Mary Lyons 1358185      
Emilie Mallette 1360427      
Ahilya Mangroo 1438323 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 940.367.3384
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marjory Manske 1365046      
John Marino 1375829      
Solange Marques-Prado 1363286      
Hilda Martin 1432576 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Janel Martin 1356915 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Eduardo Martinez 1440049 Cognosante, LLC 786.768.1756
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Nancy Martinez 799413 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Tania Martinez 1365995      
Violeta Martinez 1361266 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Gloria Martinez-Camacho 1436819 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation-BayCare Health System) 855.404.3334
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Yvette Matos 1358824      
Melisa Mauna 1372307 National Hispanic Council on Aging 786.488.5321
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Benjamin McAfee 1358376      
Tamara McCarthy 1433986 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Wendy McFarlane 1344053      
Kevin McGrath 1433340 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.457.4174
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ericka McKinney-Kaelin 1353100      
Louisa McQueeney 1135878 University of South Florida (Florida CHAIN) 561.302.0345
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Nicole Mejia 1351893      
Reinaldo Mejias 1365753      
Beverly Melasi-Haag 1359612 Cognosante, LLC 305.629.3156
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Cynthia Melenedez 1434832 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jose Melendez 1434460 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Greg Mellowe 1355502      
Shayla Menagi 1435302 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.301.3678
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Barbara Meneses 1435319 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Sarai Mercado 1437652 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 786.488.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Blanca Mesa 1375895      
Nathalie Milias 1363872 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Joseph Miller 1435063 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Regina Miller 1434694 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rosana Miranda 1356964      
Cyntia Mogollon 1360477      
Pearlie Moore 1358648      
Nataly Moreno 1368212      
Shirah Morgan 1361929 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.732.4867
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ryan Morris 1355536      
Ines Mosi 1435452 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Iliana Mundarain 1368200 National Hispanic Council on Aging 305.761.5404
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Keith Murph 1369440      
Tammy Myers 1439333 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marlene Nesmith 1356716      
Sherly Nicolas 1375546      
Francis Nowicki 1356641 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Julia O'Connor 1356966 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
James Old 1432490 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 904.982.1501
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jo Ann Ortiz 1352837 University of South Florida (PCAN-Osceola Council on Aging) 407.846.8532
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jesus Otero 1354953      
Laura Ottaviano 873252      
Myriame Ouakkass 1361083 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Anne Packham 1351065 University of South Florida (PCAN-Primary Care Access Network) 877.564.5031
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Blanca Paez 1433691 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Emily Paiz 1369157 National Hispanic Council on Aging 786.458.4091
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Stacey Palmer 1361727      
America Paredes 1359197      
Jaime Parrilla 1364249 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 561.385.1483
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lovely Payoute 1365988      
Frank Pelaez 1358828      
Yevisi Pena Caballero 1378022      
Kyle Pennington 1372093      
Maria Pepe 1381225 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation-BayCare Health System) 727.642.5922
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ada Perez 1370971      
Mayra Perez 1433983 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Susan Perry 1355995 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.301.3678
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marie Phillips 1352225      
Abdias Pierre 1234518 University of South Florida (HCSEF-Planned Parenthood) 561.767.9440
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Anceline Pierre 1361563      
Fabienne Pierre 1352325      
Katherine Pineda 1378041      
Valessa Pluviose 1439392 Cognosante, LLC 954.200.5856
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jill Poffenbaugh 1352836 University of South Florida (PCAN-Osceola Council on Aging) 407.933.9552
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Janite Polydor 1439344 University of South Florida (Health Council of South Florida) 305.592.1452
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Radames Ponce 1359613      
Renne Proulx 1355734 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Valentina Pykhtina 1175053 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Elisabeth Pyroll 1358652      
Ever Quinones 1433125 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jenifer Ramos Cardozo 1440793 Cognosante, LLC 786.631.1477
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Paul Rangel 1361265 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jodi Ray 1354167      
Michelle Ray 1353153 University of South Florida 813.974.8888
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Stacy Ray 1350095      
Sophia Rayam 1434405 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lisa Reese 1376232 University of South Florida (90 Works) 850.941.7156
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rebecca Reichert 1357073      
Joanna Reid 1355705 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation- United Way Suncoast) 813.274.0984
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Mireya Renaud 1358581      
Mary Reshard 1435276 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.3024
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Shelia Rhodes 1378622      
Bobby Richards 1367355      
Erin Richards 1367135 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Regina Riggs 1357938      
Catherine Rivera 1381171      
Nicole Rivera 1435084 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.815.0086
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carlene Robinson 1396381 University of South Florida (United Way of Brevard) 321.557.5430
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Michelle Robinson 1432538 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
John Rodriguez Cordero 1371776      
Crystal Rodriguez 1380662      
Elsa Rodriguez 1017157      
Joanne Rodriguez 1360426      
Jesenia Roman 1434439 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Guillermo Romero 1438979 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Roque Rosa 1434828 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Mildred Rosado 1434825 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
David Rosemond 1364180 Cognosante, LLC 305.968.8666
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Avery Rosnick-Slyker 1352865 University of South Florida 813.974.8272
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Margarita Ruiz 1360088      
Bethany Rushing 1435192 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida-Heartland Rural Health) 863.452.6530
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Denise Rutjens 1381654      
Deborah Ryan 1355487      
Nikita Saint-Aude 1359585      
Katie Salz 1437572 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.239.6584
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Laura Sanchez 1381244 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Martha Sanchez 1357964      
Shawntae Sanders 1359278      
Adan Santiago 1358698      
Samantha Sater 1439326 University of South Florida (Health Council of South Florida) 305.592.1452
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kimberly Schmidbauer 1352221 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Andrea Seale 1434821 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Doulyne Seide 1441951 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7792
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Helen Shaheen 1438978 University of South Florida (Health Council of South Florida) 305.592.1452
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carol Shea 1352106      
Alyce Shelton 1360301 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.762.8604
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Albendia Sherrod 1365752      
Maura Shiffman 1439334 University of South Florida (Health Council of South Florida) 305.592.1452
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Madeleine Siegel 1356059 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 561.251.2239
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Sherry Siegfried 1359923 University of South Florida (HCSEF-Treasure Coast Food Bank) 772.489.1381
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marianne Sierra 1148336      
Velkis Silva 1438760 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 786.316.8510
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Darlene Slayton 1432572 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Mary Small-McCoy 1359136      
Carlton Smith 1359640      
Kantrel Smith 1374046      
Letitia Smith 931672      
Griselle Solorzano 1437967 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 786.587.0858
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Matthew Sommers 1439930 University of South Florida 813.545.6616
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Juan Soto 1366858      
Mikayla Souvane 1358625      
Steven Spaulding 1356468      
Lindsay Spinazzola 1436764 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 239.433.6707
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Anthony Stack 1358986      
Satya Stark-Bejnar 1373581      
Alcidia Stern 1352060 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carrie Stern 1435079 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Danielle Stevens 1439446 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.243.7128
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rachel Stevens 1352219 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Belinda Stewart 1367018      
Mary Strange 1383329 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Charles Summers 797706      
Alain Tamame 1377945      
Jennifer Tayler 1358490 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation- BayCare Health System) 855.404.3334
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Terrika Taylor 1374106      
Christina Teague 1435608 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 866.547.2793
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Soraya Tejeda 1434100 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Dinorah Tenf 1353247      
Jean Texin 1368281      
Betty Thelemaque 1441127 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Frantzcia Thenor 1351818      
Michelle Thillet-Schaefer 1358459 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation- Healthy Start Coalition of Pinellas County) 727.507.6330
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Talia Thomas 1436772 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 786.310.8562
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Trina Thomas-Palmer 1408051 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jarryd Thompson 1355294 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lynne Thorp 1353554 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 866.547.2793
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ahnjalena Torres 1435048 Cognosante, LLC 786.427.7757
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carmen Torres 1351816      
Natalie Torres 1435085 Cognosante, LLC 786.427.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Raul Torres 1433719 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Gladys Toucet-Santiago 321182      
Georgienne Trauscht 1356736      
Veronica Trinidad 1377212 University of South Florida (PCAN-Healthy Start) 407.595.4781
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Alexander Trujillo 1375186    
Melisa Trujillo 1368285 National Hispanic Council on Aging 786.287.3650
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Vicki Tucci 1356709      
Cristina Tuero 1439364 University of South Florida (Health Council of South Florida) 786.391.2028
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Machelle Tulalian 1366730      
Erna Turenne 1440730 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.4223
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Tracy Tygrest 1355692      
Lauren Vagelakos 1352845 University of South Florida (WellFlorida Council) 352.313.6500
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jorge Valdes 1373932      
Marisol Valdes 1401268      
Amy Van Matre 1352095 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Grisel Vargas 1358644      
Monica Vargas 1357909      
Anita Vasquez 1440620 Cognosante, LLC 786.497.7752
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jeniffer Vega 1351817 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 877.553.7453
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Wanda Velez 1368178 National Hispanic Council on Aging 786.295.7536
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Yshef Ventura 1377966      
Cheritta Warren 1433089 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Keisha Watson 1361936      
Linda Whaley 339454      
Chansillia Whyms 1435039 Cognosante, LLC 786.419.1327
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Tammy Wilkins 1356401 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ashley Williams 1355723 University of South Florida (Suwannee River Area Health Education Center-WellFlorida Council) 352.317.7261
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Anna Wilson 1359629      
Natalie Wilson 1358697 University of South Florida (PCAN-Primary Care Access Network) 352.630.8664
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Christina Wolf 1353263      
Phil-Michael Yacinthe 1435807 Cognosante, LLC 786.493.7002
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Dionne Young 1369370 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jared Zatkowsky 1363318      

IMPORTANT: Please note that some of the individuals on this list are currently no longer certified by the federal government to navigate. We have indicated via check mark for those that have provided proof to the Department that they are currently certified for the 2015 open enrollment period. Otherwise, please contact the federal government to confirm if the navigator is currently certified to navigate.

For more information:

Please contact the organization employing the navigator to obtain additional information such as where the navigator will be operating and available (counties, cities, etc.).