jump to main menu jump to subject menu jump to content jump to footer
go image

Division Director

Greg Thomas


Insurance Agent and Agency Services
200 East Gaines Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0318
Bureau of Licensing
(850) 413-3137
Bureau of Investigation
(850) 413-3136
design placeholder only

List of Florida Registered Navigators

Please click here to see the important note below

Name
Florida Registration Number
2015 Certified Navigator
Andres Acosta 1377965      
Eva Adan 1359581      
Deborah Agurcia 1356375      
Lawrence Albano 1356649 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Doris Allen 1354020      
Juanita Alvarez Mainster 1356476 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.281.2782
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Analise Alvarez 1381456      
Sammy Alzofon 1409461      
Jessica Aragon 1355503      
Bruce Arbelaez 1358166      
Concepcion Arenas 1362299      
Oscar Arostegui 1361376      
Joice Asato 1358211      
Richelle Baker 1356884      
Jerline Baltimore 1378861      
Darnell Barber-Moye 1169361 University of South Florida (PCAN-Healthy Start) 407.595.1035
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ernesthy Barnichta 1378533      
Judith Barry 1355510      
Samantha Benjamin 1356427      
Nancy Bennett 1376512      
Shelley Berry 1369997      
Jessica Berumen 1399116      
Ruth Bessant 1383567 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation) 813.995.1066
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jacquelyn Bishop 1358808      
Khrystil Black 1379608 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
David Block 1352848      
Pamela Bojec 1358210      
Vanessa Bonet 1361050      
Lidia Borges 1375198      
LaShaunda Braynen 1376637      
Laura Brennaman 1434815 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 239.634.4411
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Avon Broadnax 1434400 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0846
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lynette Brooks 1356647 Cognosante, LLC 305.970.0057
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Cory Brown 38375      
Cynthia Brown 1365903      
Georgette Brown 1352926      
Jessica Bryant 1367281 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kara Bryant 1351080      
Susan Burke 1416622      
Jasmine Burney 1370534      
Adam Bushman 408291      
Wilmary Camacho 1432571 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Anna Camburn 1359239      
Daniela Campos 1352345 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Yamila Campos 1378040      
Gabriela Canadas 1359277      
Maylin Candina 1352346      
Isaura Cantos 1378027      
Lowell Carmony 1365053      
Anaelis Casanova 1432574 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Joyce Case 1353751      
Shannon Charles 1356602      
Margeaux Chavez 1379071      
Debbie Chen 1365878      
Sonia Chesnut 1358444      
Chelsea Cicero 1356006      
Orlando Clarke 1366041      
Karen Clay 1356380      
Rolanda Cole 1360951 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lisa Colen 1361397      
Brandi Cooney 1352869      
Maria Coro 1371378      
Shatavia Cotton 1435867 Cognosante, LLC 786.762.4223
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Alexander Coya 68331      
Jane Coyle-Hart 1356778      
Myrian Crissien 1357101      
Elsie Crowell 1356010      
Dora Cruz 871752 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Tiaangela Curry 1360085      
Jaclyn Dallman 1355545      
Aisha Darius 1382401 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Scott Darius 1364329      
Bobby Decker 1354237      
Lourdine Delphonse 1371332      
Claudia Demaster 1432520 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Angela DeMonbreun 1359927      
Joseph Dennett 79698      
Rachelle Desamours 1356600      
Sandy Desty 1384699      
Alina Diaz 1364191      
John Diaz 1377942      
Jose Diaz 1360316      
Yanelis Diaz 1358816      
Andy Diaz-Ramos 1359305 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Melissa Dixon 1351061      
Teresa Drake 1356478      
Sophy Dufat 1359276      
Rawanda Dunnom 1359275      
Sonia Duran Paez 1378310      
Katelynn Dworsky 1369277      
Cecilia Edwards 1371335      
Juanita Edwards 1355128      
Vaudreuil Elizee 1361984      
Ida Eskamani 1355667      
Lorena Estrella 1355516 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 866.547.2793
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Stephanie Estrella 1367429 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 866.547.2793
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Monica Fernandez 1378207      
Mary Fisher 1355291      
Ruburns Flanquin 1377232      
John Foley 1355465      
Julienne Fontes 1358645      
Yvette Frias 1435042 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Catherine Fuhrman 116230 University of South Florida (The Family Healthcare Foundation) 813.995.1066
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kenny Gaboton 991940      
Roxana Galera 1352344      
Alexander Garcia 112111      
Giancarlo Garcia 1376441 Cognosante, LLC 305.924.4863
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marisa Garcia 1359911      
Veronica Gilbert 1360935      
Hugo Godoy 1357217      
Idalia Gomez 1359479      
Miralvys Gomez 1352077      
Adianez Gonzalez 1357227      
Alice Gonzalez 1368209      
Cristina Gonzalez 551270      
Edith Gonzalez 1434407 SRA International, Inc. 407.802.4668
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Monica Gonzalez 1370531      
Jose Gonzalez-Sandoval 1363044      
Temple Goodman 1375057      
Nadine Gousse 527432      
Quanesha Green 1360615      
Nadine Gregoire Jackson 1361885      
Kellie Grissom 1362197      
Lisa Grossman 1356087      
Daisy Guerra 1352096      
Danna Guerra 1368797      
Pierre Guillet 1356771 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Dina Gutierrez 1374785      
Patricia Guttu 1352033      
Dolores Guzman 389607      
Rosaly Guzman 1354640      
Nini Hadwen 1351829 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Melanie Hall 1361395      
Jeannette Hamersmith 1378854 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 352.278.6155
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marsha Hanley 1365802      
John Bill Hanson 1375366      
Arndreeta Harris 1364641      
Jacqueline Hart 942830      
Rich Hatfield 1352193      
Wendy Hathaway 1354013      
Marcia Hayden 1353559      
Kathryn Heidisch 1365353      
Keith Heinly 1087744 University of South Florida (United Way of Brevard) 321.631.2740
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Nikole Helvey 1356732      
Angela Hendry 1373554      
Daniel Hernandez 1371675      
Edward Hernandez 1370982      
Elizabeth Hernandez 1358589      
Heather Hernandez 1352542      
Onaney Hernandez 1354669      
Taimi Hernandez 1356627      
Jerry Hill 1379757      
Jaime Hinote 117371      
Lynn Hoganson 1359604      
Keri Hoskins 1358207      
Dameka Howard 1359163      
Kathryn Hudson 1358825      
Orlando Hulse 1359292      
Christina Hurtado-Chavez 1370463      
Maria Iglesias 1368907      
Sandra Iglesias 1352879      
Kettlyne Israel 1374626      
Tangela Jackson 906861      
Claudia Jacobs 1367945      
Xonjenese Jacobs 1352904      
Theresa James 1354709      
Japhe Jean Claude 796353      
Gregory Jenkins 1356614 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.338.7729
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jenna Jennings 1371515      
Maria Jimenez de Armas 1356501      
Jarib Jimenez 1358700      
Alexia Johnson 1433147 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Talonda Johnson 1365464 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 904.731.3752
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Morgana Jones 1371773 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Tina Jones 1353046      
Laquanda Jordan 1356890      
Samantha Joseph 1429858 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rachel Kohl 1357112      
Cynthia Kravitch 576647      
Coralis Laboy 1433690 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lynnette Lacy 1360315      
Frantz Lajeunesse 1367169 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 561.541.5302
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Dagma Leblanc 1364824      
Angela Leduc 1373004      
Loveline Lestage 1356386 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Susan Leversee Grossman 910834      
Christian Lexima 1358491      
Pedro Limas 1358802 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Kendry Liranza Sanchez 1372116      
Rebecca Litwiler 1355235      
Cecilia Llanes 1359580      
Carmen Lopez 1433987 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rachael Lott 873181 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Melissa Loughlin 1358492      
Ronnie Lovler 1355921      
Gerline Lubin 1356636      
Betzaida Lugo 1358474      
Pamela Lukas 1362806      
Marielle Lyde 822820 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Mary Lyons 1358185      
Emilie Mallette 1360427      
Marjory Manske 1365046      
John Marino 1375829      
Solange Marques-Prado 1363286      
Hilda Martin 1432576 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Janel Martin 1356915      
Nancy Martinez 799413 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Tania Martinez 1365995      
Violeta Martinez 1361266 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Yvette Matos 1358824      
Melisa Mauna 1372307      
Benjamin McAfee 1358376      
Tamara McCarthy 1433986 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Wendy McFarlane 1344053      
Kevin McGrath 1433340 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.457.4174
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ericka McKinney-Kaelin 1353100      
Louisa McQueeney 1135878      
Nicole Mejia 1351893      
Reinaldo Mejias 1365753      
Beverly Melasi-Haag 1359612 Cognosante, LLC 305.629.3156
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Cynthia Melenedez 1434832 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jose Melendez 1434460 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Greg Mellowe 1355502      
Blanca Mesa 1375895      
Nathalie Milias 1363872 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Joseph Miller 1435063 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Regina Miller 1434694 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rosana Miranda 1356964      
Cyntia Mogollon 1360477      
Pearlie Moore 1358648      
Nataly Moreno 1368212      
Ryan Morris 1355536      
Iliana Mundarain 1368200      
Keith Murph 1369440      
Marlene Nesmith 1356716      
Sherly Nicolas 1375546      
Francis Nowicki 1356641 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Julia O'Connor 1356966 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
James Old 1432490 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 904.982.1501
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jo Ann Ortiz 1352837      
Jesus Otero 1354953      
Laura Ottaviano 873252      
Myriame Ouakkass 1361083 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Anne Packham 1351065 University of South Florida (PCAN-Primary Care Access Network) 877.564.5031
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Blanca Paez 1433691 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Emily Paiz 1369157      
Stacey Palmer 1361727      
America Paredes 1359197      
Jaime Parrilla 1364249 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 561.385.1483
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lovely Payoute 1365988      
Frank Pelaez 1358828      
Yevisi Pena Caballero 1378022      
Kyle Pennington 1372093      
Maria Pepe 1381225      
Ada Perez 1370971      
Mayra Perez 1433983 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Susan Perry 1355995 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Northeast Florida) 904.301.3678
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marie Phillips 1352225      
Anceline Pierre 1361563      
Fabienne Pierre 1352325      
Katherine Pineda 1378041      
Jill Poffenbaugh 1352836      
Radames Ponce 1359613      
Renne Proulx 1355734 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Valentina Pykhtina 1175053 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Elisabeth Pyroll 1358652      
Paul Rangel 1361265 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jodi Ray 1354167      
Michelle Ray 1353153      
Stacy Ray 1350095      
Sophia Rayam 1434405 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lisa Reese 1376232      
Rebecca Reichert 1357073      
Joanna Reid 1355705      
Mireya Renaud 1358581      
Shelia Rhodes 1378622      
Bobby Richards 1367355      
Erin Richards 1367135 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Regina Riggs 1357938      
Catherine Rivera 1381171      
Nicole Rivera 1435084 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.815.0086
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carlene Robinson 1396381      
Michelle Robinson 1432538 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
John Rodriguez Cordero 1371776      
Crystal Rodriguez 1380662      
Elsa Rodriguez 1017157      
Joanne Rodriguez 1360426      
Jesenia Roman 1434439 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Roque Rosa 1434828 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Mildred Rosado 1434825 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Avery Rosnick-Slyker 1352865      
Margarita Ruiz 1360088      
Denise Rutjens 1381654      
Deborah Ryan 1355487      
Nikita Saint-Aude 1359585      
Laura Sanchez 1381244 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Martha Sanchez 1357964      
Shawntae Sanders 1359278      
Adan Santiago 1358698      
Kimberly Schmidbauer 1352221 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Andrea Seale 1434821 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carol Shea 1352106      
Alyce Shelton 1360301      
Albendia Sherrod 1365752      
Madeleine Siegel 1356059      
Sherry Siegfried 1359923 University of South Florida 772.489.1381
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Marianne Sierra 1148336      
Darlene Slayton 1432572 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Mary Small-McCoy 1359136      
Carlton Smith 1359640      
Kantrel Smith 1374046      
Letitia Smith 931672      
Juan Soto 1366858      
Mikayla Souvane 1358625      
Steven Spaulding 1356468      
Anthony Stack 1358986      
Satya Stark-Bejnar 1373581      
Alcidia Stern 1352060 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carrie Stern 1435079 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Rachel Stevens 1352219 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 954.779.1509
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Belinda Stewart 1367018      
Mary Strange 1383329 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Charles Summers 797706      
Alain Tamame 1377945      
Jennifer Tayler 1358490      
Terrika Taylor 1374106      
Dinorah Tenf 1353247      
Jean Texin 1368281      
Frantzcia Thenor 1351818      
Michelle Thillet-Schaefer 1358459      
Trina Thomas-Palmer 1408051 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Jarryd Thompson 1355294 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Lynne Thorp 1353554 University of South Florida (Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida) 866.547.2793
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Carmen Torres 1351816      
Raul Torres 1433719 SRA International, Inc. 407.340.0844
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Gladys Toucet-Santiago 321182      
Georgienne Trauscht 1356736      
Veronica Trinidad 1377212      
Alexander Trujillo 1375186      
Melisa Trujillo 1368285      
Vicki Tucci 1356709      
Machelle Tulalian 1366730      
Tracy Tygrest 1355692      
Lauren Vagelakos 1352845      
Jorge Valdes 1373932      
Marisol Valdes 1401268      
Amy Van Matre 1352095 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 305.670.4949
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Grisel Vargas 1358644      
Monica Vargas 1357909      
Jeniffer Vega 1351817 Epilepsy Foundation of Florida 877.553.7453
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Wanda Velez 1368178      
Yshef Ventura 1377966      
Cheritta Warren 1433089 SRA International, Inc. 813.422.4917
Certified In-Person Assister for 2015 Open Enrollment
Keisha Watson 1361936      
Linda Whaley 339454      
Tammy Wilkins 1356401 Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners, FL 727.464.8447
Certified Navigator for 2015 Open Enrollment
Ashley Williams 1355723      
Anna Wilson 1359629      
Natalie Wilson 1358697      
Christina Wolf 1353263      
Dionne Young 1369370      
Jared Zatkowsky 1363318      

IMPORTANT: Please note that some of the individuals on this list are currently no longer certified by the federal government to navigate. We have indicated via check mark for those that have provided proof to the Department that they are currently certified for the 2015 open enrollment period. Otherwise, please contact the federal government to confirm if the navigator is currently certified to navigate.

For more information:

Please contact the organization employing the navigator to obtain additional information such as where the navigator will be operating and available (counties, cities, etc.).